Schedule Rilton Winners' Cup

Knockout tournament: Each match is a two-legged tie, followed by a tiebreak if necessary.
Time control: 15 minutes plus an additional 10 seconds per move.

Date Round Start Time Players Commentators
2020-12-22 Qualification 8:00 p.m. Juan Bellon - Axel Ornstein Uncommented

The Qualification Game may be viewed at chess.com by following any of the players (user name Papullon or Malmberget).

Date Round Start Time Players Commentators
2020-12-27 1 3:00 p.m. Mikhail Gurevich - Krishnan Sasikirian
Michael Wiedenkeller - Yuri Yakovich
Sergey Volkov - Michal Krasenkow
Ralf Åkeson - Sergey Ivanov
GM Jonathan Westerberg & GM Pia Cramling
2020-12-27 1 5:00 p.m. Evgenij Agrest - Tamir Nabaty
Harry Schüssler - Joel Benjamin
Elshan Moradiabadi - Aleksandr Shimanov
Juan Bellón López - Margeir Petursson
GM Jonathan Westerberg & GM Pia Cramling
2020-12-28 1 3:00 p.m. Krishnan Sasikirian - Mikhail Gurevich
Yuri Yakovich - Michael Wiedenkeller
Michal Krasenkow - Sergey Volkov
Sergey Ivanov - Ralf Åkeson
GM Jonathan Westerberg & IM Elisabeth Pähtz
2020-12-28 1 5:00 p.m. Tamir Nabaty - Evgenij Agrest
Joel Benjamin - Harry Schüssler
Aleksandr Shimanov - Elshan Moradiabadi
Margeir Petursson - Juan Bellón López
GM Jonathan Westerberg & IM Elisabeth Pähtz
2020-12-28 1 6.45 p.m. Tiebreaks GM Jonathan Westerberg & IM Elisabeth Pähtz
2020-12-29 2 3:00 p.m. Krishnan Sasikirian - Yuri Yakovich
Sergey Volkov - Ralf Åkesson
Tamir Nabaty - Joel Benjamin
Margeir Peturson - Aleksandr Shimanov
GM Jonathan Westerberg & IM Elisabeth Pähtz
2020-12-29 2 5:00 p.m. Yuri Yakovich - Krishnan Sasikirian
Ralf Åkesson - Sergey Volkov
Joel Benjamin - Tamir Nabaty
Aleksandr Shimanov - Margeir Peturson
GM Jonathan Westerberg & IM Elisabeth Pähtz
2020-12-29 2 6.45 p.m. Tiebreaks GM Jonathan Westerberg & IM Elisabeth Pähtz
2020-12-30 3 3:00 p.m. Ralf Åkesson - Krishnan Sasikirian
Aleksandr Shimanov - Tamir Nabaty
GM Jonathan Westerberg & GM Pia Cramling
2020-12-30 3 5:00 p.m. Krishnan Sasikirian - Ralf Åkesson
Tamir Nabaty - Aleksandr Shimanov
GM Jonathan Westerberg & GM Pia Cramling
2020-12-30 3 6.45 p.m. Tiebreaks GM Jonathan Westerberg & GM Pia Cramling
2021-01-02 4 3:00 p.m. Aleksandr Shimanov - Krishnan Sasikiran GM Jonathan Westerberg & WGM Dana Reizniece-Ozola
2021-01-02 4 5:00 p.m. Krishnan Sasikiran - Aleksandr Shimanov GM Jonathan Westerberg & WGM Dana Reizniece-Ozola
2021-01-02 4 6.45 p.m. Tiebreaks GM Jonathan Westerberg & WGM Dana Reizniece-Ozola

Schedule Grand Master vs Junior

Scheveningen system: Each player on one team plays each player on the other team four times.
Time control: 10 minutes plus an additional 2 seconds per move.

(Erik Blomqvist replaces Ulf Andersson from round 2.)

Date Round Start Time Players Commentators
2020-12-27 1 11:00 a.m. Ferdinand Hellers - Ludvig Carlsson
Tiger Hillarp-Persson - Kaan Kücuksari
Ulf Andersson - Isak Storme
Axel Smith - Hampus Sörensen
GM Hans Tikkanen & CM Leo Crevatin
2020-12-28 2 11:00 a.m. Ferdinand Hellers - Kaan Kücuksari
Tiger Hillarp-Persson - Ludvig Carlsson
Erik Blomqvist - Hampus Sörensen
Axel Smith - Isak Storme
GM Hans Tikkanen & CM Leo Crevatin
2020-12-29 3 11:00 a.m. Ferdinand Hellers - Isak Storme
Tiger Hillarp-Persson - Hampus Sörensen
Erik Blomqvist - Ludvig Carlsson
Axel Smith - Kaan Kücuksari
GM Hans Tikkanen & CM Leo Crevatin
2020-12-30 4 11:00 a.m. Ferdinand Hellers - Hampus Sörensen
Tiger Hillarp-Persson - Isak Storme
Erik Blomqvist - Kaan Kücuksari
Axel Smith - Ludvig Carlsson
GM Hans Tikkanen & CM Leo Crevatin